• Description
  • Inquiry

Our mine fan is working in mine area:


 

YBT Mine Local Fan that Explosion-proof and Axial Flow which is a successful product developed by Zibo Decent Machinery Co., Ltd. It is mainly suitable for ventilation of working area underground, containing gas or explosive gas with dangerous environment of Mine , to ensure that the work area underground has a good working environment, and to protect good health of workers. At the same time, it is equipped with an electrical motor that be qualified for explosion-proof of inspection and affirmed by China.

YBT Mine Local Fan that Explosion-proof and Axial Flow that Technical Performance of Parameters as follows:

Model

Technical Parameters

YBT-2.2YBT-5.5YBT-7.5YBT-11YBT-18.5YBT-22YBT-30
Total Pressure(Pa)960-3801700-8001900-9002250-8002400-5203200-6803500-800
Air Volume(m³/min)55-10190-180100-210130-240195-300240-370250-800
Total Pressure Efficiency(%)76768080808080
Noise dB(A)87898991959595
Impeller Diameter(mm)315400500560600600630
Power(KW)2.25.57.51118.52230

 

Contact Us